Privacy policy

Privacy policy

This privacy policy is based on statement about privacy and confidentiality of personal  data (GDPR), explains which personal data is collected in connection with the provision of our services, how we treat, use and protect this information, for which purposes we use it, as well as your rights associated with your information

 

OUR BASIC PRINCIPLE ABOUT PRIVACY AND CONFIDENTIALITY OF PERSONA  DATA

Privacy and confidentiality of personal data is  human rights- We at MAX BÖGL CROATIA have the duty to take care of individuals whose personal data is processed and stored. Data is a responsibility, and must be collected and processed only when absolutely necessary.

MAX BÖGL CROATIA takes the following principles to protect its clients’ privacy:

  • we do not collect more data than we need
  • we do not use personal information for purposes other than those specified
  • we do not store personal information if it is not necessary
  • we do not sell or borrow personal information
  • we do not send personal information without your knowledge
  • we do not use any automated processing, making decisions or profiling
  • we do not transfer personal information outside of the EU
  • We ensure that personal information is secured.

It is important to read it our privacy policy and we we hope you will find time to read,

We tried to be as understandable as possible, with the desire to keep your full confidence in the way we deal with your personal data.

If you have questions after reading the text, please contact us on -mail adrese:info@arena-varazdin.hr

This web site, as well as our business and information systems, is designed to align with the following national and EU legal framework in terms of data protection and privacy of users:

  • general provision about   of personal data  (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679),
  • privacy on electronic communications i (Directiva 2002/58/EC),
  • enforcement law about personal data  (NN 42/18),

and will be continually updated in accordance with the relevant legal and regulatory framework for data protection and privacy at national and EU level.

We regularly improve our privacy policy to improve and protect your data.

 

This privacy policy has been updated on July 25. 2018.

best regards,

MAX BÖGL CROATIA d.o.o.

 

PROCESSING MANAGER

MAX BÖGL CROATIA n performs in relation to personal data as a visitor of Arena Varaždin, our business partners and processing manager, who take care of the security of your personal information.Also, MAX BÖGL CROATIA  is the executor on behalf of business partners, which give us full confidence, in the provision of services with the most personal data processing and protection. Also, as a contracting party to our business partners, MAX BÖGL CROATIA is also the processing manager on behalf of business partners as a processing manager who gives us full confidence in providing a wide range of services with the highest security of data protection and processing security.

Processing manager of your personal data is:

MAX BÖGL CROATIA d.o.o.

Šetalište Franje Tuđmana 1

42000 Varaždin

Hrvatska

 

How and Which data we collect 

MAX BöGL CROATIA d.o.o. collects and processes your personal data ( name, surname, e-mail adress) to deliver our marketing and informational messages through ours electronic newsletter. For that purpose we need your  confirmation and let you know about the next: Collected personal data is not delivered or sold to the third person.Collected personal data is stored for a while to fulfill the purpose. Personal data is collected voluntarily.To make this site work properly and and to improve the viewing of  information, this site has to save a small amount of  information to your computer (Cookies ).Using the web site you agree to use  Cookie. Blocking the cookie you can still browse the site but some possibilities will not be available to you.

Although you can use our website without giving any personal information, after contacting us through our contact form or directly via our email address, MAX BÖGL CROATIA collects information about you. Information you fill out (personal information such as your name, email address, organization) or email directly will be processed and stored in order to be able to contact you and respond to your request.MMAX BÖGL CROATIA will not share your personal information with any third party nor will it grant access to them. The data will only be used for business contact, with the aim of improving website content and anonymously for the purposes of collecting statistical data.

If you are younger than 16, you have to attach parental consent.

As long as we have communication we will continue to use your personal information,  we’ll delete them at the end of the contractte ih brišemo po prestanku ugovornog odnosa i po isteku svih zakonskih obveza or the termination of the legal basis of the General Data Protection Regulation. At your initial inquiry via our contact form on the web site or directly at our e-mail address, we will respond to your request. If further communication between you and MAX BÖGL CROATIA will not exist, we will delete all your personal information after 6 months.

Our web site: www.arena-varazdin.hr  contains links to other websites and social networks ( Facebook, Twitter) and they do not apply to our privacy policy. We recommend that you read the privacy terms of each website and social network you visit, especially where you leave the information.

In the capacity of joint management of the City of Varaždin and based on the PPP contract with the City of Varaždin. Your personal information is collected and processed for the purpose of your reservation of the hall and rental  in Arena Varaždin.

The visitors’ information about Arena Varaždin and its guests and other companies with business premises within the premises of the Arena Varaždin will be collected at the reception desk of the Arena Varaždin and we will keep the records for the next 5 years, based on the obligations under the JPP contract and our legitimate interest in the protection of the property of Arene Varaždin for the purpose of proving them in legal proceedings and in the interest of the protection of legal interests MAX BÖGL CROATIA.

The Varaždin Arena also uses video surveillance system for the purpose of protecting the property and the safety of its employees MAX BÖGL CROATIA, clients, guests, visitors and property of the City Sports Hall Arena Varaždin. It supervises the only acceptable space of the Arena Varaždin, that is, part of the area around the hall and part of the business space inside the hall, whose perimeters are marked with clearly visible notices. Video surveillance videos are stored for a maximum of six months from the date of creation and are permanently deleted after this deadline.

At the reception desk of the Arena Varaždin there is also the record keeping of the keys of the hall and the room of the hall for the purpose of recording the keyholder in case of lack of keystrokes for the purpose of protecting the property and the people, clients and employees and the visitors of the hall and such records are safely stored for a period of 2 year, as a legitimate and business-security-justified interest.

When we hold public events at the Arena Varaždin we collect photos and publish them publicly on our website, as well as on Facebook and Twitter profile of Arene Varaždin, based on a justified public interest and in accordance with the Media Act.

 

AUTHORIZED EXTERNAL MANUFACTURER

We work with partners that help us provide and improve our services and products and make our direct communication with you more effective. Access to your personal information is provided by authorized external processors for the purpose of processing personal information for our company, based on our explicit instructions and through contractual agreements. These partners are obliged to strictly comply with the confidentiality obligation in accordance with this Privacy Policy, with the contracts we have entered into with them and in accordance with the obligations contained in the General Data Protection Regulation.

Our selected external executives are primarily partners and companies who provide IT support, maintenance of business applications, video surveillance, technical and physical protection, protection of employees and property, secure storage documentation, translation and legal services and other services to us. related to the subject of our company, without which we would not be able to ensure fulfillment of our contractual obligations towards you and to provide you with a high level of quality of our services.

 

INFORMATION SECURITY

When MAX BÖGL CROATIA collects information about you, we ensure that your personal information is protected against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access to personal data that is transmitted, stored or otherwise processed. This is done through appropriate professional technical measures and carefully selected business partners.

 

COOKIES

A cookie is information that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies usually save your settings or website settings for instance prefered langugage or address.
The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. It enables the website to show the information adjusted to your needs. How to desable cookies? By desabeling cookies, you decide if you allow saving cookies on your computer. Cookie settings can be controlled, configured on your Web browser. If you desable cookies, you will not be able to use some of he funcioniality on the Web site. What are temporary cookies? Temporary cookies or session cookies are removed from the computer by closing the web browser. By temporary cookies websites save data like settings in your shopping cart. What are persistent cookies? Persistent cookies stay on the computer after closing the web browser. By persistent cookies, web sites save data, for instance  ID or password  so you do not have to log in everytime you visit certain website. Persistent cookies will stay on the computer for days,months or even years. For more info visit:

http://www.allaboutcookies.org/
http://www.aboutcookies.org/

If you’re worried about cookies, most Internet browsers allow individuals to ban cookies. You can set your browser to not accept cookies, and the above webpages give you instructions on how to remove cookies from your browser and how to use our website completely  www.arena-varazdin.hr.

In order to properly manage our web site www.arena-varazdin.hr we store anonymous data in our operating systems and identify categories of visitors by individual items such as domains and browser types, without processing your personal information. These statistics are aggregated to our website administrators in order to ensure that our website provides the best visitor experience and an effective source of information. When you finish visiting our website, you can always delete cookies from your system if you want.

Our site does not collect any third party cookies or any of your personal information inside the cookie.

  

YOUR RIGHTS

At any time, you are free to contact us for the purpose of:

  • ACCESS TO ALL personal information collected by MAX BÖGL CROATIA about you,
  • ADVERTISING the personal information MAX BÖGL CROATIA has about you,
  • DELETING all the personal information MAX BÖGL CROATIA collected about you,
  • LIMITATIONS on processing your personal information by MAX BÖGL CROATIA,
  • SUBMISSION to process your personal information  by MAX BÖGL CROATIA, or
  • REQUEST for your  persona information  required by MAX BÖGL CROATIA for the purpose of transferring to third party

If you want to use any of the above rights, be free:

  • send an inquiry via our contact form on the web site or
  • send on e-mail info@arena-varazdin.hr, or
  • send your request to the address MAX BÖGL CROATIA, Šetalište Franje Tuđmana 1, 42000 Varaždin, Hrvatska.

We will reply to your request as soon as possible and no later than one month after the receipt of your request. In the event of the inability to secure your identity, we will be free to request further verification of your identity.

If you have any additional questions about collecting, processing and storing personal information by MAX BÖGL CROATIA, feel free to contact us:

  • through e-maila info@arena-varazdin.hr
  • by post to the address MAX BÖGL CROATIA d.o.o., Šetalište Franje Tuđmana 1, 42000 Varaždin.

 

THE RIGHT TO SUBMIT THE PROCEEDINGS TO THE AUTHORIZED BODY

At any time, you can file a complaint directly with the competent supervisory authority, especially in the EU country where you have a habitual residence, place of work or place of alleged breach if you feel that our processing of your personal information is not lawful.

The direct contact of the competent surveillance authority in the Republic of Croatia is:

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AGENCY  (AZOP)

Fra Grge Martića 14

HR – 10 000 Zagreb

Telefon: +385 1 4609000

Fax: +385 1 4609099

e-mail: azop@azop.hr

Web: http://www.azop.hr

 

NEWSLETTER  AND  EVENTS  ON  ARENIA VARAŽDIN

We would like to send you information about our services and events in the Arena Varazdin that you might be interested in. Once we establish the first direct contact and after you submit your personal information via the contact form on our website, we will respond to your request and separately request your consent for any further promotional activity for you

Without your consent we will not provide any promotional activity. Once you agree to receive our promotional material, you have the right at any time to request termination of any of our promotional activities and we will fully respect your choice.

 

COMPLETING THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We retain the right to occasionally adapt and improve the privacy, especially for the purpose of respecting legal changes, that is, changes in the purposes and methods of processing. However, your rights arising out of this privacy policy or from relevant legal regulations will not be restricted. . In the event of any changes that may affect your rights, we will notify you in a timely manner and directly in an appropriate manner.

Our partners

  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image